Results 2018

2018 Results

 

The following companies in alphabetical order are listed as Winners and High Commendations for 2018,
which were announced on Wednesday February 7, 2018 at ISE Amsterdam.

You can download a copy of the Awards winners supplement by clicking on the thumbnail image below.

Overall Achievement category (sponsored by Gable)

WINNER:                                           Silver Curve
Finalists:
BARTKRESA studio
Nanolumens
Stingray Business

Outstanding Individuals category (sponsored by Sixteen:Nine)

WINNER (Technical):                       John C Wang, CEO, IAdea
WINNER (Creative):                         Denys Lavigne, Vice President, Christie 360

Content & Creativity category (sponsored by Mvix)

WINNER:                                         JCDecaux (China Chongqing Jiangbei Int’l Airport)
HIGH COMMENDATION:                BARTKRESA studio (Magic Lantern 3D display)
Finalists:
BARTKRESA studio (HBO Westworld)
Cineplex Digital Media (Bank of Montreal)
Cineplex Digital Media (Disney, Thinkway, Toys R Us)
Nanolumens (Changi Airport, Singapore)
ProntoTV (DNB)

Innovation category (sponsored by Screenfeed)

WINNER:                                        Silver Curve (Lord’s Cricket Ground)
HIGH COMMENDATIONS:             NEC Displays (Omi)
QDOT (Smarter campaign management)
Finalists:
Gable (Galleria Dallas)
Gable (IM Properties)
SignageOS (GC Retail Group)
SignStix (Platform-as-a-Service)

Advertising category

WINNER:                                       Posterscope (Reckitt Benckiser KY Duration
Finalist:
Pixel Inspiration (TJX Europe with Samsung)

Corporate category

WINNER:                                      Clear Channel International (Mexico City)
HIGH COMMENDATION:             Valotalive (Wärtsilä)
Finalist:
VER (Empire State Reality Trust)

Education, Healthcare, Professional category

WINNER:                                     ProntoTV (Phoenix Group’s Apotek 1)
Finalists:
Nanolumens (Arizona State University Beus Center)
Zytronic Displays (National Air & Space Museum)

Exhibitions & Conventions category

WINNER:                                    Responsive Spaces (ZKW Group)
HIGH COMMENDATION:           C&G Partners (Leo Baeck Institute)

Hotels, Resorts, Restaurants category

WINNER:                                   SiliconCore Technology (Wynn Las Vegas)
Finalists:
MALER Digital Signage Operations (KFC UK & Ireland)
Signagelive (DCBolt and Westgate Resorts)

Music, Sport, Entertainment category

WINNER:                                  Nanolumens (Atlanta Braves SunTrust Park Stadium)
Finalists:
MALER Digital Signage Operations (AEG Europe)
PARTTEAM & OEMKIOSKS (NOS Alive Music Festival)

Retail category

WINNER:                                 Stingray Business (Sports Experts)
HIGH COMMENDATIONS:     Display Mapper (UGG)
Pixel Inspiration (Lloyds Banking Group)
Finalists:
Advanced (Nike)
Esprit Digital with Elan Media (Mall of Qatar)
Gable (Simon Properties)
The Digital Signage Agency (Centris)

Transport & Travel category (sponsored by ISE with invidis consulting)

WINNER:                                Art of Context (Massport)
HIGH COMMENDATION:       Nanolumens (Toronto Pearson Airport)
Finalist:
Nanolumens (Changi Airport, Singapore)