2018 Results

The following companies in alphabetical order are listed as Winners and High Commendations for 2018, which were announced on Wednesday February 7 at ISE Amsterdam.

You can download a copy of the Awards winners supplement by clicking on the thumbnail image below.

Overall Achievement category (sponsored by Gable)

WINNER:                                           Silver Curve
Finalists:
BARTKRESA studio
Nanolumens
Stingray Business

Outstanding Individuals category (sponsored by Sixteen:Nine)

WINNER (Technical):                       John C Wang, CEO, IAdea
WINNER (Creative):                         Denys Lavigne, Vice President, Christie 360

Content & Creativity category (sponsored by Mvix)

WINNER:                                         JCDecaux (China Chongqing Jiangbei Int’l Airport)
HIGH COMMENDATION:                BARTKRESA studio (Magic Lantern 3D display)
Finalists:
BARTKRESA studio (HBO Westworld)
Cineplex Digital Media (Bank of Montreal)
Cineplex Digital Media (Disney, Thinkway, Toys R Us)
Nanolumens (Changi Airport, Singapore)
ProntoTV (DNB)

Innovation category (sponsored by Screenfeed)

WINNER:                                        Silver Curve (Lord’s Cricket Ground)
HIGH COMMENDATIONS:             NEC Displays (Omi)
QDOT (Smarter campaign management)
Finalists:
Gable (Galleria Dallas)
Gable (IM Properties)
SignageOS (GC Retail Group)
SignStix (Platform-as-a-Service)

Advertising category

WINNER:                                       Posterscope (Reckitt Benckiser KY Duration
Finalist:
Pixel Inspiration (TJX Europe with Samsung)

Corporate category

WINNER:                                      Clear Channel International (Mexico City)
HIGH COMMENDATION:             Valotalive (Wärtsilä)
Finalist:
VER (Empire State Reality Trust)

Education, Healthcare, Professional category

WINNER:                                     ProntoTV (Phoenix Group’s Apotek 1)
Finalists:
Nanolumens (Arizona State University Beus Center)
Zytronic Displays (National Air & Space Museum)

Exhibitions & Conventions category

WINNER:                                    Responsive Spaces (ZKW Group)
HIGH COMMENDATION:           C&G Partners (Leo Baeck Institute)

Hotels, Resorts, Restaurants category

WINNER:                                   SiliconCore Technology (Wynn Las Vegas)
Finalists:
MALER Digital Signage Operations (KFC UK & Ireland)
Signagelive (DCBolt and Westgate Resorts)

Music, Sport, Entertainment category

WINNER:                                  Nanolumens (Atlanta Braves SunTrust Park Stadium)
Finalists:
MALER Digital Signage Operations (AEG Europe)
PARTTEAM & OEMKIOSKS (NOS Alive Music Festival)

Retail category

WINNER:                                 Stingray Business (Sports Experts)
HIGH COMMENDATIONS:     Display Mapper (UGG)
Pixel Inspiration (Lloyds Banking Group)
Finalists:
Advanced (Nike)
Esprit Digital with Elan Media (Mall of Qatar)
Gable (Simon Properties)
The Digital Signage Agency (Centris)

Transport & Travel category (sponsored by ISE with invidis consulting)

WINNER:                                Art of Context (Massport)
HIGH COMMENDATION:       Nanolumens (Toronto Pearson Airport)
Finalist:
Nanolumens (Changi Airport, Singapore)

 

 

Exclusive media partner

 

2018 Sponsors


 

Winner’s trophy